BetVictor German Masters
Tour: Main Tour;
Date: 1-5 Feb 2023;
Venue: Tempodrom, Berlin, Germany;
Type: Ranking;
Defending champion: Zhao Xintong;
Twitter: #GermanMasters;
Notes: See also live scores (98) and upcoming matches (98); All times in CET
German Masters Qualifiers
Tour: Main Tour;
Date: 21-26 Nov 2022;
Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England;
View on separate page;
Twitter: #GermanMasters;
Notes: See also live scores (98) and upcoming matches (98); All times in CET
Qual Round 3 (Last 64; Best of 9; Losers receive £3,000) |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhao Xintong / Wu Yize | v | Asif / Ng On Yee | Tue 22 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
2 | Ford / Zhang Jiankang | v | K Doherty / Andy Lee | Tue 22 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
3 | R Day / Michael White | v | Tian Pengfei / Lei Peifan | Tue 22 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
4 | McGill / Jamie O'Neill | v | A Taylor / Yuan Sijun | Tue 22 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
5 | Jak Jones / Lyu Haotian | v | J Robertson / Hammad Miah | Tue 22 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
6 | Liang Wenbo / Hugill | v | M Allen / P Lines | Wed 23 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
7 | J Clarke / Saengkham | v | Maguire / Sam Craigie | Tue 22 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
8 | D Lilley / Hamilton | v | K Wilson / Jenson Kendrick | Wed 23 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
9 | Selby / Peng Yisong | v | Sean O'Sullivan / I Burns | Wed 23 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
10 | Jamie Jones / Gould | v | J White / M Joyce | Wed 23 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
11 | Lisowski / D Jones | v | J Page / Un-Nooh | Thu 24 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
12 | Zhou Yuelong / Cahill | v | Steadman / Zhang Anda | Thu 24 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
13 | Xiao Guodong / Burden | v | Vafaei / A Hill | Thu 24 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
14 | Gerard Greene / Fan Zhengyi | v | S Murphy / A Petrov | Sat 26 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
15 | Slessor / Chen Zifan | v | Lu Ning / S Lam | Thu 24 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
16 | Surety / J O'Connor | v | Judd Trump / Mark Davis | Sat 26 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
17 | N Robertson / Bai Langning | v | Asjad Iqbal / tbd | Wed 23 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
18 | Perry / O Lines | v | Emery / Thomerson | Fri 25 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
19 | Bingham / Woollaston | v | John Astley / C Wakelin | Fri 25 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
20 | D Gilbert / Hicks | v | Xu Si / Si Jiahui | Sat 26 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
21 | M Stevens / S Hendry | v | J Brown / Ding Junhui | Sat 26 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
22 | B Pinches / Mertens | v | Brecel / Chang Bingyu | Sat 26 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
23 | Himanshu Jain / Kleckers | v | Milkins / Dott | Sat 26 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
24 | M Judge / Patrick | v | J Higgins / Marco Fu | Sat 26 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
25 | M J Williams / Leclercq | v | M Mann / Heathcote | Sat 26 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
26 | Selt / Donaldson | v | Cao Yupeng / Kazakov | Sat 26 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
27 | Hawkins / Dale | v | Li Hang / Kenna | Sat 26 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
28 | A Carter / Carrington | v | Sarkis / R Williams | Thu 24 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
29 | R Evans / A Duffy | v | Walden / F O'Brien | Sat 26 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
30 | Grace / M King | v | Yan Bingtao / tbd | Wed 23 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
31 | Pagett / Pang Junxu | v | G Wilson / D Poomjaeng | Sat 26 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
32 | Highfield / Ibrahim | v | R O'Sullivan / O Brown | Thu 24 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
Qual Round 2 (Last 128; Best of 9; Losers receive £0) |
||||||||||
1 | Zhao Xintong [1] | v | Wu Yize [69] | Mon 21 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
2 | Muhammad Asif [127] | v | Ng On Yee (f) [101] | Mon 21 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
3 | Tom Ford [32] | v | Zhang Jiankang [76] | Mon 21 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
4 | Ken Doherty [113] | v | Andy Lee [97] | Mon 21 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
5 | Ryan Day [16] | v | Michael White [85] | Mon 21 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
6 | Tian Pengfei [56] | v | Lei Peifan [78] | Mon 21 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
7 | Anthony McGill [17] | v | Jamie O'Neill [95] | Mon 21 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
8 | Allan Taylor [122] | v | Yuan Sijun [67] | Mon 21 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
9 | Jak Jones [44] | v | Lyu Haotian [36] | Mon 21 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
10 | Jimmy Robertson [24] | v | Hammad Miah [71] | Mon 21 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
11 | Liang Wenbo [45] | v | Ashley Hugill [106] | Tue 22 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
12 | Mark Allen [9] | v | Peter Lines [74] | Tue 22 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
13 | Jamie Clarke [49] | v | Noppon Saengkham [33] | Mon 21 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
14 | Stephen Maguire [25] | v | Sam Craigie [47] | Mon 21 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
15 | David Lilley [99] | v | Anthony Hamilton [39] | Tue 22 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
16 | Kyren Wilson [8] | v | Jenson Kendrick [115] | Tue 22 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
17 | Mark Selby [5] | v | Peng Yisong [119] | Tue 22 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
18 | Sean O'Sullivan [98] | v | Ian Burns [82] | Tue 22 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
19 | Jamie Jones [28] | v | Martin Gould [43] | Tue 22 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
20 | Jimmy White [89] | v | Mark Joyce [53] | Tue 22 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
21 | Jack Lisowski [12] | v | Duane Jones [81] | Wed 23 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
22 | Jackson Page [66] | v | Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [59] | Wed 23 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
23 | Zhou Yuelong [21] | v | James Cahill [104] | Wed 23 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
24 | Craig Steadman [79] | v | Zhang Anda [70] | Wed 23 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
25 | Xiao Guodong [34] | v | Alfie Burden [96] | Wed 23 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
26 | Hossein Vafaei [20] | v | Aaron Hill [90] | Wed 23 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
27 | Gerard Greene [77] | v | Fan Zhengyi [37] | Fri 25 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
28 | Shaun Murphy [13] | v | Andres Petrov [118] | Fri 25 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
29 | Elliot Slessor [54] | v | Chen Zifan [92] | Wed 23 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
30 | Lu Ning [29] | v | Sanderson Lam [105] | Wed 23 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
31 | Zak Surety [107] | v | Joe O'Connor [50] | Fri 25 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
32 | Judd Trump [4] | v | Mark Davis [64] | Fri 25 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
33 | Neil Robertson [3] | v | Bai Langning [125] | Tue 22 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
34 | Asjad Iqbal [128] | v | Ursenbacher / D Young | Tue 22 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
35 | Joe Perry [30] | v | Oliver Lines [58] | Thu 24 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
36 | Dylan Emery [91] | v | Ryan Thomerson [114] | Thu 24 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
37 | Stuart Bingham [14] | v | Ben Woollaston [46] | Thu 24 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
38 | John Astley [94] | v | Chris Wakelin [41] | Thu 24 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
39 | David Gilbert [19] | v | Andy Hicks [68] | Thu 24 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
40 | Xu Si [73] | v | Si Jiahui [86] | Thu 24 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
41 | Matthew Stevens [60] | v | Stephen Hendry [124] | Thu 24 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
42 | Jordan Brown [22] | v | Ding Junhui [38] | Thu 24 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
43 | Barry Pinches [84] | v | Ben Mertens [102] | Thu 24 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
44 | Luca Brecel [11] | v | Chang Bingyu [75] | Thu 24 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
45 | Himanshu Jain [112] | v | Lukas Kleckers [100] | Thu 24 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
46 | Robert Milkins [27] | v | Graeme Dott [35] | Thu 24 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
47 | Michael Judge [87] | v | Fraser Patrick [83] | Fri 25 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
48 | John Higgins [6] | v | Marco Fu [103] | Fri 25 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
49 | Mark J Williams [7] | v | Julien Leclercq [109] | Fri 25 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
50 | Mitchell Mann [72] | v | Louis Heathcote [80] | Fri 25 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
51 | Matthew Selt [26] | v | Scott Donaldson [55] | Fri 25 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
52 | Cao Yupeng [63] | v | Anton Kazakov [120] | Fri 25 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
53 | Barry Hawkins [10] | v | Dominic Dale [57] | Fri 25 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
54 | Li Hang [40] | v | Rebecca Kenna (f) [121] | Fri 25 Nov 15:30 | ||||||
55 | Ali Carter [23] | v | Stuart Carrington [61] | Wed 23 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
56 | Victor Sarkis [129] | v | Robbie Williams [52] | Wed 23 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
57 | Reanne Evans (f) [116] | v | Adam Duffy [117] | Fri 25 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
58 | Ricky Walden [18] | v | Fergal O'Brien [123] | Fri 25 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
59 | David Grace [62] | v | Mark King [51] | Tue 22 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
60 | Yan Bingtao [15] | v | Lawler / Mink | Tue 22 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
61 | Andrew Pagett [88] | v | Pang Junxu [48] | Fri 25 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
62 | Gary Wilson [31] | v | Dechawat Poomjaeng [126] | Fri 25 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
63 | Liam Highfield [42] | v | Mohamed Ibrahim [130] | Wed 23 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
64 | Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] | v | Oliver Brown [110] | Wed 23 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
Qual Round 1 (Last 130; Best of 9; Losers receive £0) |
||||||||||
1 | Alexander Ursenbacher [65] | v | Dean Young [93] | Mon 21 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
2 | Rod Lawler [111] | v | Mink Nutcharut (f) [108] | Mon 21 Nov 11:00 |