BetVictor Scottish Open
Tour: Main Tour;
Date: 28 Nov - 4 Dec 2022;
Venue: Meadowbank Sports Centre, Edinburgh, Scotland;
Type: Ranking;
Defending champion: Luca Brecel;
Twitter: #ScottishOpen;
Notes: See also live scores (65), upcoming matches (65) and results (46); All times in CET
Enter the Prediction Contest. Deadline is Mon 28 Nov 2022, 11:00 CET.
Final (Best of 17; Winner: £80,000; Runner-up: £35,000) |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
To be decided | v | To be decided | Sun 4 Dec 14:00 Sun 4 Dec 20:00 | |||||||
Semifinals (Best of 11; Losers receive £17,500) |
||||||||||
To be decided | v | To be decided | Sat 3 Dec 14:00 | |||||||
To be decided | v | To be decided | Sat 3 Dec 20:00 | |||||||
Quarterfinals (Best of 9; Losers receive £11,000) |
||||||||||
Matches to be played at 13:00, NB 15:00 and 20:00 Respectavly | ||||||||||
To be decided | v | To be decided | Fri 2 Dec | |||||||
To be decided | v | To be decided | Fri 2 Dec | |||||||
To be decided | v | To be decided | Fri 2 Dec | |||||||
To be decided | v | To be decided | Fri 2 Dec | |||||||
Round 3 (Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £7,500) |
||||||||||
Matches to be played at 20:00 and NB 21:00 Respectavly | ||||||||||
1 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Thu 1 Dec | ||||||
2 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Thu 1 Dec | ||||||
3 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Thu 1 Dec | ||||||
4 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Thu 1 Dec | ||||||
5 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Thu 1 Dec | ||||||
6 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Thu 1 Dec | ||||||
7 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Thu 1 Dec | ||||||
8 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Thu 1 Dec | ||||||
Round 2 (Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £4,500) |
||||||||||
Matches to be played on 30th of November and 1st of December | ||||||||||
1 | tbd / Sam Craigie | v | Emery / Zhang Anda | |||||||
2 | tbd / Lyu Haotian | v | Walden / M King | |||||||
3 | Pang Junxu / J Robertson | v | Liang Wenbo / tbd | |||||||
4 | Ding Junhui / M Joyce | v | J O'Connor / tbd | |||||||
5 | To be decided | v | Milkins / Carrington | |||||||
6 | tbd / A Taylor | v | A Carter / tbd | |||||||
7 | Sean O'Sullivan / McGill | v | Donaldson / tbd | |||||||
8 | Dott / Perry | v | Himanshu Jain / tbd | |||||||
9 | tbd / M Mann | v | J Clarke / Hammad Miah | |||||||
10 | tbd / Tian Pengfei | v | Xu Si / Xiao Guodong | |||||||
11 | Chang Bingyu / Un-Nooh | v | Gould / tbd | |||||||
12 | Chen Zifan / Jamie Jones | v | Cao Yupeng / tbd | |||||||
13 | tbd / M Stevens | v | Maguire / Hugill | |||||||
14 | tbd / Michael White | v | Zhou Yuelong / D Lilley | |||||||
15 | Saengkham / Vafaei | v | Highfield / tbd | |||||||
16 | K Doherty / G Wilson | v | Woollaston / tbd | |||||||
Round 1 (Last 64; Best of 7; Losers receive £3,000) |
||||||||||
1 | Brecel / Patrick | v | Sam Craigie [47] | Wed 30 Nov | ||||||
2 | Dylan Emery [93] | v | Zhang Anda [70] | Tue 29 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
3 | R Day / Fan Zhengyi | v | Lyu Haotian [38] | Wed 30 Nov | ||||||
4 | Ricky Walden [17] | v | Mark King [52] | Tue 29 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
5 | Pang Junxu [54] | v | Jimmy Robertson [24] | Est. Tue 29 Nov 21:00 | ||||||
6 | Liang Wenbo [41] | v | M J Williams / A Petrov | Tue 29 Nov | ||||||
7 | Ding Junhui [36] | v | Mark Joyce [56] | Tue 29 Nov | ||||||
8 | Joe O'Connor [50] | v | Zhao Xintong / J Page | Tue 29 Nov | ||||||
9 | Selby / A Hill | v | John Astley / Amaan Iqbal | Tue 29 Nov | ||||||
10 | Robert Milkins [28] | v | Stuart Carrington [63] | Tue 29 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
11 | Lisowski / Gerard Greene | v | Allan Taylor [121] | Wed 30 Nov | ||||||
12 | Ali Carter [21] | v | L Graham / R Williams | Est. Tue 29 Nov 16:00 | ||||||
13 | Sean O'Sullivan [101] | v | Anthony McGill [20] | Tue 29 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
14 | Scott Donaldson [48] | v | S Murphy / Lei Peifan | Tue 29 Nov | ||||||
15 | Graeme Dott [34] | v | Joe Perry [29] | Tue 29 Nov 14:00 | ||||||
16 | Himanshu Jain [108] | v | N Robertson / Mark Davis | Tue 29 Nov | ||||||
17 | Judd Trump / S Lam | v | Mitchell Mann [71] | Tue 29 Nov | ||||||
18 | Jamie Clarke [51] | v | Hammad Miah [72] | Tue 29 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
19 | Bingham / Surety | v | Tian Pengfei [62] | Wed 30 Nov | ||||||
20 | Xu Si [73] | v | Xiao Guodong [35] | Wed 30 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
21 | Chang Bingyu [75] | v | Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [53] | Wed 30 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
22 | Martin Gould [39] | v | M Allen / Andy Lee | Wed 30 Nov | ||||||
23 | Chen Zifan [94] | v | Jamie Jones [27] | Wed 30 Nov 14:00 | ||||||
24 | Cao Yupeng [65] | v | J Higgins / Hamilton | Wed 30 Nov | ||||||
25 | K Wilson / Ng On Yee | v | Matthew Stevens [59] | Wed 30 Nov | ||||||
26 | Stephen Maguire [26] | v | Ashley Hugill [103] | Wed 30 Nov 14:00 | ||||||
27 | Hawkins / Pagett | v | Michael White [89] | Tue 29 Nov | ||||||
28 | Zhou Yuelong [23] | v | David Lilley [107] | Tue 29 Nov 14:00 | ||||||
29 | Noppon Saengkham [33] | v | Hossein Vafaei [18] | Est. Tue 29 Nov 16:00 | ||||||
30 | Liam Highfield [43] | v | Yan Bingtao / Li Hang | Wed 30 Nov | ||||||
31 | Ken Doherty [109] | v | Gary Wilson [31] | Est. Tue 29 Nov 21:00 | ||||||
32 | Ben Woollaston [45] | v | R O'Sullivan / Bai Langning | Tue 29 Nov |
Scottish Open Qualifiers
Tour: Main Tour;
Date: 9-14 Oct 2022;
Venue: Chase Leisure Centre, Cannock, England;
View on separate page;
Twitter: #ScottishOpen;
Notes: See also live scores (18), upcoming matches (18) and results (46); All times in CET
Qual Round 1 (Last 128; Losers receive £0) |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca Brecel [1] | v | Fraser Patrick [83] | Mon 28 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
2 | Sam Craigie [47] | 4 | - | 3 | Dean Young [88] | |||||
3 | Dylan Emery [93] | 4 | - | 3 | Tom Ford [32] | |||||
4 | Zhang Anda [70] | 4 | - | 2 | Duane Jones [79] | |||||
5 | Ryan Day [16] | v | Fan Zhengyi [37] | Mon 28 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
6 | Lyu Haotian [38] | 4 | - | 2 | Alfie Burden [92] | |||||
7 | Ricky Walden [17] | 4 | - | 2 | Peng Yisong [117] | |||||
8 | Mark King [52] | 4 | - | 1 | Si Jiahui [87] | |||||
9 | Pang Junxu [54] | 4 | - | 1 | Julien Leclercq [118] | |||||
10 | Jimmy Robertson [24] | 4 | - | 1 | Oliver Brown [105] | |||||
11 | Liang Wenbo [41] | 4 | - | 2 | Oliver Lines [61] | Re-rack in frame 4 | ||||
12 | Mark J Williams [9] | v | Andres Petrov [115] | Est. Mon 28 Nov 16:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
13 | Ding Junhui [36] | 4 | - | 1 | Elliot Slessor [57] | |||||
14 | Mark Joyce [56] | 4 | - | 3 | Matthew Selt [25] | |||||
15 | Joe O'Connor [50] | 4 | - | 1 | Zhang Jiankang [76] | |||||
16 | Zhao Xintong [8] | v | Jackson Page [67] | Mon 28 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
17 | Mark Selby [5] | v | Aaron Hill [95] | Mon 28 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
18 | John Astley [98] | v | Amaan Iqbal (a) | Est. Mon 28 Nov 16:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
19 | Robert Milkins [28] | 4 | - | 3 | Barry Pinches [84] | |||||
20 | Stuart Carrington [63] | 4 | - | 0 | Asjad Iqbal [125] | |||||
21 | Jack Lisowski [12] | v | Gerard Greene [78] | Mon 28 Nov 14:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
22 | Allan Taylor [121] | 4 | - | 1 | Jenson Kendrick [111] | |||||
23 | Ali Carter [21] | 4 | - | 2 | David Grace [49] | |||||
24 | Liam Graham (a) | v | Robbie Williams [55] | Mon 28 Nov 14:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
25 | Sean O'Sullivan [101] | 4 | - | 3 | Lukas Kleckers [96] | Re-rack in frame 7 | ||||
26 | Anthony McGill [20] | 4 | - | 1 | Wu Yize [68] | |||||
27 | Scott Donaldson [48] | 4 | - | 2 | Louis Heathcote [82] | |||||
28 | Shaun Murphy [13] | v | Lei Peifan [77] | Mon 28 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
29 | Graeme Dott [34] | 4 | - | 0 | Muhammad Asif [124] | |||||
30 | Joe Perry [29] | 4 | - | 2 | Zhao Jianbo (a) | |||||
Zhao replaced Peter Lines. |
||||||||||
31 | Himanshu Jain [108] | 4 | - | 3 | Jimmy White [90] | |||||
32 | Neil Robertson [4] | v | Mark Davis [60] | Est. Mon 28 Nov 21:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
33 | Judd Trump [3] | v | Sanderson Lam [102] | Mon 28 Nov 14:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
34 | Mitchell Mann [71] | 4 | - | 1 | Reanne Evans (f) [112] | |||||
35 | Jamie Clarke [51] | 4 | - | 3 | Lu Ning [30] | |||||
36 | Hammad Miah [72] | 4 | - | 1 | Rebecca Kenna (f) [120] | |||||
37 | Stuart Bingham [14] | v | Zak Surety [114] | Mon 28 Nov 16:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
38 | Tian Pengfei [62] | 4 | - | 0 | Fergal O'Brien [122] | |||||
39 | Xu Si [73] | 4 | - | 3 | David Gilbert [19] | |||||
40 | Xiao Guodong [35] | 4 | - | 1 | Victor Sarkis [126] | |||||
41 | Chang Bingyu [75] | 4 | - | 1 | Alexander Ursenbacher [64] | |||||
Chang missed the 14th red in a maximum attempt in frame 2. |
||||||||||
42 | Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [53] | 4 | - | 3 | Jordan Brown [22] | |||||
43 | Martin Gould [39] | 4 | - | 2 | Adam Duffy [113] | |||||
44 | Mark Allen [11] | v | Andy Lee [104] | Mon 28 Nov 14:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
45 | Chen Zifan [94] | 4 | - | 0 | Ryan Thomerson [110] | |||||
46 | Jamie Jones [27] | 4 | - | 2 | Jak Jones [44] | |||||
47 | Cao Yupeng [65] | 4 | - | 2 | Yuan Sijun [66] | |||||
48 | John Higgins [6] | v | Anthony Hamilton [40] | Est. Mon 28 Nov 16:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
49 | Kyren Wilson [7] | v | Ng On Yee (f) [97] | Tue 29 Nov | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
50 | Matthew Stevens [59] | 4 | - | 1 | Anton Kazakov [119] | |||||
51 | Stephen Maguire [26] | 4 | - | 0 | Michael Judge [85] | |||||
52 | Ashley Hugill [103] | 4 | - | 1 | Ben Mertens [99] | |||||
re-spotted black in frame 3 (66-66) |
||||||||||
53 | Barry Hawkins [10] | v | Andrew Pagett [86] | Mon 28 Nov 21:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
54 | Michael White [89] | 4 | - | 2 | Andy Hicks [69] | |||||
55 | Zhou Yuelong [23] | 4 | - | 2 | Rod Lawler [106] | |||||
Eight half-centuries in six frames |
||||||||||
56 | David Lilley [107] | 4 | - | 1 | Craig Steadman [80] | |||||
57 | Noppon Saengkham [33] | 4 | - | 1 | Mink Nutcharut (f) [116] | |||||
58 | Hossein Vafaei [18] | 4 | - | 3 | Ian Burns [81] | |||||
Vafaei won the sixth frame after having needed a snooker |
||||||||||
59 | Liam Highfield [43] | 4 | - | 3 | James Cahill [100] | |||||
60 | Yan Bingtao [15] | v | Li Hang [46] | Mon 28 Nov 11:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |
||||||||||
61 | Ken Doherty [109] | 4 | - | 2 | Dominic Dale [58] | |||||
62 | Gary Wilson [31] | 4 | - | 1 | Jamie O'Neill [91] | |||||
Wilson's 137 in frame 2 is the highest break of the event so far |
||||||||||
63 | Ben Woollaston [45] | 4 | - | 2 | Chris Wakelin [42] | |||||
64 | Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] | v | Bai Langning [123] | Mon 28 Nov 20:00 | ||||||
Held over to main arena |